Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Moluccella laevis

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Moluccella laevis L.
Common Name:seashells
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Moluccella
Species Moluccella laevis L. - seashells

Citation

Citation Moluccella laevis L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Moluccella laevis
   
Albany1945 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Moluccella laevis
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 29993 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.