Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Nepeta grandiflora

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Nepeta grandiflora M. Bieb.
Common Name:Caucasus catnip
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Nepeta
Species Nepeta grandiflora M. Bieb. - Caucasus catnip

Citation

Citation Nepeta grandiflora M. Bieb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany[no date] NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Nepeta grandiflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Albany Co.], Menands, C.H. Peck s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.