Hedeoma hispida

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Hedeoma hispida Pursh
Common Name:rough-pennyroyal
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, S2S3 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Hedeoma
Species Hedeoma hispida Pursh - rough-pennyroyal

Citation

Citation Hedeoma hispida Pursh
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hedeoma hispida
   
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hedeoma hispida
   
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hedeoma hispida
   
Franklin  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hedeoma hispida
   
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hedeoma hispida
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hedeoma hispida
   
New York2011 BKL
BKL00100444
Herbarium Name Used: Hedeoma hispidum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York2011 BKL
BKL00100037
Herbarium Name Used: Hedeoma hispidum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1898 BKL
BKL00062007
Herbarium Name Used: Hedeoma hispidum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hedeoma hispida
   
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hedeoma hispida
   
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hedeoma hispida
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hedeoma hispida
   
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hedeoma hispida
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hedeoma hispida
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.