Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ajuga genevensis

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Ajuga genevensis L.
Common Name:erect bugle
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Ajuga
Species Ajuga genevensis L. - erect bugle

Citation

Citation Ajuga genevensis L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Dutchess1996 BKL – BKL00007136
Herbarium Name Used: Ajuga genevensis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Ajuga genevensis
   
Rensselaer1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Ajuga genevensis
Werier (2017) voucher!; W. Broderick 97: 68 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.