Dracocephalum thymiflorum

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Dracocephalum thymiflorum L.
Common Name:thyme-leaved dragon-head
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Dracocephalum
Species Dracocephalum thymiflorum L. - thyme-leaved dragon-head

Citation

Citation Dracocephalum thymiflorum Linnaeus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chemung  NYFA_1990    

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Moldavica thymiflora Moldavica thymiflora (Linnaeus) Rydb.