Galeopsis ladanum var. latifolia

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Galeopsis ladanum L. var. latifolia (Hoffm.) Wallr.
Common Name:red hempnettle
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNRTNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Galeopsis
Species Galeopsis ladanum L. var. latifolia (Hoffm.) Wallr. - red hempnettle

Citation

Citation Galeopsis ladanum Linnaeus var. latifolia (Hoffm.) Wallr.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe  NYFA_1990    

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.