Euphorbia vermiculata

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Euphorbia vermiculata Raf.
Common Name:hairy spurge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S5 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Euphorbiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia vermiculata Raf. - hairy spurge

Citation

Citation Euphorbia vermiculata Raf.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Albany1949 BKL
BKL00036282
Herbarium Name Used: Chamaesyce vermiculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Allegany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Chautauqua1996 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Chenango  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Delaware  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Fulton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Kings1977 BKL
BKL00036281
Herbarium Name Used: Chamaesyce vermiculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Lewis1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Lewis  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Montgomery  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
New York  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Niagara  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Otsego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Rensselaer1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Rockland1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Saratoga1946 BUPL
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Schoharie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Schoharie1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Schuyler  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
St. Lawrence1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
St. Lawrence1998 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
  Anne Johnson
St. Lawrence1914 BKL
BKL00036279
Herbarium Name Used: Chamaesyce vermiculata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1974 OBPF
Log_num: 9308
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Sullivan  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia vermiculata
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chamaesyce vermiculata Chamaesyce vermiculata (Raf.) House