Euphorbia corollata

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Euphorbia corollata L.
Common Name:flowering spurge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S5 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 3
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Euphorbiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia corollata L. - flowering spurge

Citation

Citation Euphorbia corollata L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Hamilton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Jefferson2013 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia corollata
  12/20/2013 - Anne Johnson
Lewis1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Livingston  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Nassau1898 BKL
BKL00035287
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia corollata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Rensselaer1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Rensselaer  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Suffolk1909 BKL
BKL00035285
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia corollata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia corollata
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.