Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Euphorbia lucida

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Euphorbia lucida Waldst. & Kit.
Common Name:shining spurge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia lucida Waldst. & Kit. - shining spurge

Citation

Citation Euphorbia lucida Waldst. & Kit.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Broome  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia lucida
   
Broome1924 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia lucida
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher et al. 15741 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Steuben  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia lucida
   
Tioga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia lucida
   
Tioga1947 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia lucida
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.T. Clausen 7068 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia lucida
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Euphorbia agraria Euphorbia agraria M. Bieb.