Euphorbia davidii

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Euphorbia davidii Subils
Common Name:David's spurge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:Specimens that came in as E. dentata are placed here since E. dentata is currently not known from New York and in New York the name was misapplied to E. davidii.
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Euphorbiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia davidii Subils - David's spurge

Citation

Citation Euphorbia davidii Subils
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Albany1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Columbia1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Columbia1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Columbia1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Dutchess1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Dutchess1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Dutchess1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Erie1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Kings1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Kings1991 BKL
BKL00056179
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia dentata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1992 BKL
BKL00056181
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia dentata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1991 BKL
BKL00056177
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia dentata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Ulster1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   
Westchester1987 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia dentata
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.