Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Euphorbia exigua

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Euphorbia exigua L.
Common Name:dwarf spurge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia exigua L. - dwarf spurge

Citation

Citation Euphorbia exigua L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York1879 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia exigua
Werier (2017) voucher!; [New York Co.], northern terminus of 8th Ave., A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.