Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Euphorbia epithymoides

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Euphorbia epithymoides L.
Common Name:cushion spurge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia epithymoides L. - cushion spurge

Citation

Citation Euphorbia epithymoides L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia epithymoides
   
Ulster1973 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Euphorbia epithymoides
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Domville 2009 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.