Mercurialis annua

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Mercurialis annua L.
Common Name:herb-mercury
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Euphorbiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Mercurialis
Species Mercurialis annua L. - herb-mercury

Citation

Citation Mercurialis annua Linnaeus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings1890 BKL
BKL00035371
Herbarium Name Used: Mercurialis annua
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1890 BKL
BKL00035369
Herbarium Name Used: Mercurialis annua
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1890 BKL
BKL00035370
Herbarium Name Used: Mercurialis annua
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1988 OBPF
Log_num: 7204
   
Yates  BKL
BKL00056248
Herbarium Name Used: Mercurialis annua
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.