Euphorbia glyptosperma

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Euphorbia glyptosperma Engelm.
Common Name:ridge-seeded spurge
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S4 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 0
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Euphorbiales
FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia glyptosperma Engelm. - ridge-seeded spurge

Citation

Citation Euphorbia glyptosperma Engelm.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia glyptosperma
   
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia glyptosperma
   
Delaware  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia glyptosperma
   
Greene  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia glyptosperma
   
Greene1986 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia glyptosperma
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia glyptosperma
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia glyptosperma
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia glyptosperma
   
St. Lawrence2004 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia glyptosperma
  Anne Johnson
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia glyptosperma
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Euphorbia glyptosperma
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Chamaesyce glyptosperma Chamaesyce glyptosperma (Engelm.) Small