Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Elaeagnus multiflora

Family:Elaeagnaceae
Species:Elaeagnus multiflora Thunb.
Common Name:cherry silver berry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyElaeagnaceae
Genus Elaeagnus
Species Elaeagnus multiflora Thunb. - cherry silver berry

Citation

Citation Elaeagnus multiflora Thunb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Livingston  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Elaeagnus multiflora
   
Livingston1969 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Elaeagnus multiflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith & E.C. Ogden 44316 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.