Heracleum sphondylium ssp. sphondylium

Family:Apiaceae
Species:Heracleum sphondylium L. ssp. sphondylium
Common Name:European cow-parsnip
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, SE (State Rank), GNRTNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Heracleum
Species Heracleum sphondylium L. ssp. sphondylium - European cow-parsnip

Citation

Citation Heracleum sphondylium L. ssp. sphondylium
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Heracleum sphondylium
   
Cortland  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Heracleum sphondylium
   
Cortland1981 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Heracleum sphondylium ssp. sphondylium
P.A.Hyypio 2404 4/12/2016 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.