Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Anthriscus cerefolium

Family:Apiaceae
Species:Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Common Name:garden chervil, salad chervil
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Anthriscus
Species Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. - garden chervil, salad chervil

Citation

Citation Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Anthriscus cerefolium
   
Tompkins1982 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Anthriscus cerefolium
Werier (2017) voucher!; F.R. Wesley 1405 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.