Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Glaucium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Papaveraceae
Common Name:hornpoppy

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Ranunculales
FamilyPapaveraceae
Genus Glaucium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Glaucium corniculatum red horned poppy
Glaucium flavum yellow horned poppy