Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Larix

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Pinaceae
Common Name:larch

Classification

Division Coniferophyta - Conifers
Class Pinopsida
Sub Class Pinidae
Order Pinales
FamilyPinaceae
Genus Larix

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Larix decidua European larch
Larix kaempferi Japanese larch
Larix laricina tamarack