Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Limonium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Plumbaginaceae
Common Name:sealavender

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyPlumbaginaceae
Genus Limonium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Limonium carolinianum sea lavender
Limonium leptostachyum slender statice