Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Polygonatum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asparagaceae
Common Name:Solomon's-seal

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Asparagales
FamilyAsparagaceae
Genus Polygonatum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Polygonatum biflorum  
Polygonatum biflorum var. biflorum small Solomon’s seal
Polygonatum biflorum var. commutatum large Solomon’s seal
Polygonatum pubescens hairy Solomon’s seal