Ophioglossum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Ophioglossaceae
Common Name:adderstongue

Classification

Division Pteridophyta - Ferns
Class Filicopsida
Sub Class Ophioglossidae
Order Ophioglossales
FamilyOphioglossaceae
Genus Ophioglossum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ophioglossum pusillum adder's tongue