Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Puccinellia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:alkaligrass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Puccinellia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Puccinellia distans European alkali grass
Puccinellia fasciculata saltmarsh alkali grass
Puccinellia rupestris stiff alkali grass