Peltandra

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Araceae
Common Name:arrow-arum

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Arecidae
Order Arales
FamilyAraceae
Genus Peltandra

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Peltandra virginica green arrow-arum