Triglochin

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Juncaginaceae
Common Name:arrowgrass

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Alismatidae
Order Alismatales
FamilyJuncaginaceae
Genus Triglochin

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Triglochin maritima sea arrow grass
Triglochin palustris marsh arrow grass