Ocimum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name:basil

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Ocimum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ocimum basilicum sweet basil