Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Uvularia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Colchicaceae
Common Name:bellwort

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Liliidae
Order Liliales
FamilyColchicaceae
Genus Uvularia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Uvularia grandiflora large-flowered bellwort
Uvularia perfoliata perfoliate bellwort
Uvularia puberula Carolina bellwort
Uvularia sessilifolia wild oats, sessile-leaved bellwort