Liriodendron

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Magnoliaceae
Common Name:tulip tree

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Magnoliales
FamilyMagnoliaceae
Genus Liriodendron

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Liriodendron tulipifera tulip tree, tulip poplar, yellow poplar