Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ornithopus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Fabaceae
Common Name:bird's-foot

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Ornithopus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ornithopus sativus common bird’s foot