Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Utricularia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 14 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lentibulariaceae
Common Name:bladderwort

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLentibulariaceae
Genus Utricularia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Utricularia cornuta horned bladderwort
Utricularia geminiscapa hidden-fruited bladderwort
Utricularia gibba humped bladderwort
Utricularia inflata large swollen bladderwort
Utricularia intermedia flat-leaved bladderwort
Utricularia juncea rush bladderwort
Utricularia minor lesser bladderwort
Utricularia ochroleuca dwarf bladderwort
Utricularia purpurea purple bladderwort
Utricularia radiata small swollen bladderwort
Utricularia resupinata reclined bladderwort
Utricularia striata striped bladderwort
Utricularia subulata zigzag bladderwort
Utricularia vulgaris ssp. macrorhiza greater bladderwort