Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lamprocapnos

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Papaveraceae
Common Name:bleeding-heart

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Ranunculales
FamilyPapaveraceae
Genus Lamprocapnos

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lamprocapnos spectabilis showy bleeding heart