Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Collinsia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Plantaginaceae
Common Name:blue-eyed-Mary

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Collinsia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Collinsia parviflora small-flowered blue-eyed Mary
Collinsia verna blue-eyed Mary