Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Amsonia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Apocynaceae
Common Name:bluestar

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Gentianales
FamilyApocynaceae
Genus Amsonia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Amsonia illustris shining bluestar
Amsonia tabernaemontana common bluestar