Mollugo

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Molluginaceae
Common Name:carpetweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyMolluginaceae
Genus Mollugo

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Mollugo verticillata green carpet-weed, carpet-weed, Indian chickweed