Nepeta

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name:catnip

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Nepeta

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Nepeta cataria common cat-nip
Nepeta grandiflora Caucasus cat-nip
Nepeta racemosa racemed cat-nip