Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Holcus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:velvetgrass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Holcus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Holcus lanatus velvet grass
Holcus mollis ssp. mollis creeping velvet grass