Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Pilea

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Urticaceae
Common Name:clearweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyUrticaceae
Genus Pilea

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Pilea fontana black-fruited clearweed
Pilea pumila var. pumila green-fruited clearweed