Lygodium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lygodiaceae
Common Name:climbing-fern

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Schizaeales
FamilyLygodiaceae
Genus Lygodium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lygodium palmatum climbing fern, Hartford fern