Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lycopodiella

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lycopodiaceae
Common Name:clubmoss

Classification

Division Lycopodiophyta - Lycopods
Class Lycopodiopsida
Sub Class Lycopodiidae
Order Lycopodiales
FamilyLycopodiaceae
Genus Lycopodiella

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lycopodiella alopecuroides foxtail bog clubmoss
Lycopodiella alopecuroides × L. appressa = L. ×copelandii Copeland’s bog clubmoss
Lycopodiella appressa appressed-leaved bog clubmoss, swamp bog clubmoss
Lycopodiella appressa × L. inundata = L. ×gilmanii Gilman’s bog clubmoss
Lycopodiella inundata northern bog clubmoss