Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Echinochloa

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:cockspur-grass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Echinochloa

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Echinochloa crus-galli Eurasian barnyard grass
Echinochloa esculenta Japanese millet
Echinochloa muricata var. microstachya short-awned American barnyard grass
Echinochloa muricata var. muricata long-awned American barnyard grass
Echinochloa walteri coast barnyard grass