Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Gymnocladus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Fabaceae
Common Name:coffeetree

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Gymnocladus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Gymnocladus dioicus Kentucky coffee tree