Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Caulophyllum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Berberidaceae
Common Name:cohosh

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Ranunculales
FamilyBerberidaceae
Genus Caulophyllum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Caulophyllum giganteum giant blue cohosh, early blue cohosh
Caulophyllum thalictroides blue cohosh, late blue cohosh