Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Aletris

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Nartheciaceae
Common Name:colicroot

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Dioscoreales
FamilyNartheciaceae
Genus Aletris

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Aletris farinosa white colicroot, unicorn root