Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Paspalum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:crowngrass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Paspalum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Paspalum laeve field bead grass
Paspalum setaceum var. muhlenbergii hurrah bead grass
Paspalum setaceum var. psammophilum sand bead grass
Paspalum setaceum var. setaceum thin bead grass