Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Pseudognaphalium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:cudweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Pseudognaphalium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum red-tipped rabbit tobacco
Pseudognaphalium macounii clammy rabbit tobacco
Pseudognaphalium micradenium delicate rabbit tobacco
Pseudognaphalium obtusifolium fragrant rabbit tobacco
Pseudognaphalium stramineum cotton batting plant