Aristolochia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Aristolochiaceae
Common Name:dutchman's-pipe

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Piperales
FamilyAristolochiaceae
Genus Aristolochia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Aristolochia clematitis birthwort