Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Aureolaria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Orobanchaceae
Common Name:false-foxglove

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyOrobanchaceae
Genus Aureolaria

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Aureolaria flava smooth false foxglove
Aureolaria pedicularia fern-leaved false foxglove
Aureolaria virginica downy false foxglove