Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Veratrum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Melanthiaceae
Common Name:false-hellebore

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Liliidae
Order Liliales
FamilyMelanthiaceae
Genus Veratrum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Veratrum viride false hellebore, Indian corn lily