Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lindernia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Linderniaceae
Common Name:false-pimpernel

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLinderniaceae
Genus Lindernia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lindernia dubia var. anagallidea long-stalked false pimpernel
Lindernia dubia var. dubia short-stalked false pimpernel