Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Erythronium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Liliaceae
Common Name:fawnlily

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Liliidae
Order Liliales
FamilyLiliaceae
Genus Erythronium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Erythronium albidum white trout lily
Erythronium americanum ssp. americanum yellow trout lily